Kingdom of Caid
Barony of Starkhafn
Barony of Starkhafn


Barony of Starkhafn | About Us | Contacts | Officers | Court | Events | Meetings & Practices | Help


Newcomer's Info
What is the SCA? (FAQ)
New to the SCA? (Getting Started)
About Us
Contacts
Help
Media & Demo info
Meetings & Practices

Site Navigation
Home
Archives
Arts & Sciences
Awards & Honors
Calendar of Events
Contacts
Court & Guard
Guilds
Heirs
Help
Library (Policy, Forms, etc)
Links
Martial (Chivalrous) Arts
Meetings & Practices
Media & Demo info
Newsletter
Officers (Regnum)
Roll of Arms (People)
Site Map & Search


Robartach mac Lochlainn
Baron


Gyda Magnusdotter
Baroness

Their Excellencies' Progress - 2016

Their Excellencies' Preferences


Please see The Search for Heirs page for details on the process to find heirs, the timeline of events and to read the Letters of Intent from the candidates.



The Court & Guard of the Barony of Starkhafn
Lady Alexandra Sinclair
THL Ásleif Hrafnasdottir

Chief Ladies in Waiting

Ladies in Waiting


THL Nola of Lambermora
Lady Jade of Starkhafn
Lady Kazetani Kiyotora
Lady Margaret inghean Domnaill
Lady Fatima al-Zakiyya bint Aziz ibn Yazid  

Lords in Waiting
Lord Dallas Peregrines
Lord Gaston le Poisson

Lady in Training
Bella

Baroness Eibhlin Inghean Laisre
Captain of the Guard

Guard


Lord Cináed Ciabach 
Baron Fergus O'Fey
THL Erland the Wanderer
THL Theodric of Pavia (honorary)
Lord Bercilak Von Nuerenberg
Lady Symonne du Charme
Lord Kazetani Tarou Noritatsu
Lord Randulf Greenwall
Lord Wolfram von Penning
Lord Einarr blodhrafn
Samantha of Starkhafn


Chamberlain
Lady Meadhbh inghean mhic Aoidhghein

Court Heralds
THL Elinor Assheycombe
Lord Randulf Greenwall

Warlord for the Barony of Starkhafn
Graf Athanaric Thaurismunths sunus

Companions to Their Excellencies
Lord Magnus der Lescher

Advisors to Their Excellencies
Sir Ozmund Rus
Dame Muirenn ingen meic Martain
Baroness Isidora Ell'eva
Sir Úlfr Grímsson

Pages of the Barony of Starkhafn
Aidan of Starkhafn


Champions of the Barony of Starkhafn AS XL
Armoured Champion:   Graf Athanaric Thaurismunths sunus
Unarmoured Champion:   No Champion This Year
Rapier Champion:   Lord Boris Borisov
Archery Champion:    Paul Stoddard
Thrown Weapons Champion:   Lord Bartholomew Reynold Codlin
Flame Artisan (A&S) Champion:   Lady Sidney Eileen
Arts People's Choice (A&S):   Lady Sidney Eileen
Bard of Starkhafn:   THL Angharat Goch verch Gwenhover
Youth Combat Champion:   Summer of Starkhafn
Youth Archery Champion:   Summer of Starkhafn



If you have any suggestions, comments or queries, please contact the Webwright.